Good Job Guys!


MANHATTAN FENCING CENTER LIBERTY CUP
October 20th 2019

MFC Liberty Cup Y10 women’s foil  Sara Amr Hossny 1st place Mariia Yurkova 2nd place  Emily Cascone 3rd place

MFC Liberty Cup Y10 women’s foil
Sara Amr Hossny 1st place
Mariia Yurkova 2nd place
Emily Cascone 3rd place

MFC Liberty Cup Y10 mens foil  Ethan Mo 6th place

MFC Liberty Cup Y10 mens foil
Ethan Mo 6th place

MFC Liberty Cup Y8 mixed foil  Phineas Kuo 2nd place

MFC Liberty Cup Y8 mixed foil
Phineas Kuo 2nd place

MFC Liberty Cup Y12 men’s foil  Sebastian Garcia 2nd place

MFC Liberty Cup Y12 men’s foil
Sebastian Garcia 2nd place

MFC Liberty Cup Y12 women’s foil  Xeta Devlin 2nd place Emily Cascone 3rd place Mariia Yurkova 7th place

MFC Liberty Cup Y12 women’s foil
Xeta Devlin 2nd place
Emily Cascone 3rd place
Mariia Yurkova 7th place

MFC Liberty Cup Y14 men’s foil  Jacob Guo 2nd place

MFC Liberty Cup Y14 men’s foil
Jacob Guo 2nd place


FENCERS CLUB YOUTH CUP
September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament   Xeta Devlin 3rd place Y12 Womens Foil  Emily Cascone 5th place Y12 Womens Foil Adela Woodcock 10th place Y12 Womens Foil  September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament
Xeta Devlin 3rd place Y12 Womens Foil
Emily Cascone 5th place Y12 Womens Foil
Adela Woodcock 10th place Y12 Womens Foil

September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament   Ethan Mo 1st place Y8 mixed foil Ryan Liu 6th place Y8 mixed foil Phineas Kuo 8th place Y8 mixed foil Valentina Visco 9th place Y8 mixed foil Sophie Cascone 10th place Y8 mixed foil  September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament
Ethan Mo 1st place Y8 mixed foil
Ryan Liu 6th place Y8 mixed foil
Phineas Kuo 8th place Y8 mixed foil
Valentina Visco 9th place Y8 mixed foil
Sophie Cascone 10th place Y8 mixed foil

September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament    Henry Woodcock 8th place Y12 mens foil      September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament

Henry Woodcock 8th place Y12 mens foil

September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament    Jacob Guo 1st place Y14 mens foil      September 22nd 2019

FC Youth Tournament

Jacob Guo 1st place Y14 mens foil

September 22nd 2019


FAIRFAX SYC   Sara Amr Hossny 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil Emily Cascone 9thd place Y10 Womens Foil Mariia Yurkova 13rd place Y10 Womens Foil  September 21st 2019

FAIRFAX SYC
Sara Amr Hossny 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil
Emily Cascone 9thd place Y10 Womens Foil
Mariia Yurkova 13rd place Y10 Womens Foil

September 21st 2019

MISSION RJCC   Timur Yuldashev 8th place Cadet Mens Foil  September 21st 2019

MISSION RJCC
Timur Yuldashev 8th place Cadet Mens Foil

September 21st 2019


ALBERT CHIKAYEV MEMORIAL RYC  Sara Amr Hossny 1st place Y10 Womens Foil Emily Cascone 2nd place Y10 Womens Foil Mariia Yurkova 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil  September 14th 2019

ALBERT CHIKAYEV MEMORIAL RYC
Sara Amr Hossny 1st place Y10 Womens Foil
Emily Cascone 2nd place Y10 Womens Foil
Mariia Yurkova 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil

September 14th 2019


RYC PREMIER FENCING 2019  Mariia Yurkova 2nd place Y10 Womens Foil Emily Cascone 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil Sara Amr Hossny 5th place Y10 Womens Foil  September 7th 2019

RYC PREMIER FENCING 2019
Mariia Yurkova 2nd place Y10 Womens Foil
Emily Cascone 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil
Sara Amr Hossny 5th place Y10 Womens Foil

September 7th 2019

RYC PREMIER FENCING 2019   Sebastian Garcia 5th place Y12 Mens Foil     September 7th 2019

RYC PREMIER FENCING 2019
Sebastian Garcia 5th place Y12 Mens Foil

September 7th 2019


SYC BOSTON FENCING CLUB   Sara Amr Hossny 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil  Emily Cascone 7th place Y10 Womens Foil Mariia Yurkova 14th place Y10 Womens Foil  September 1st 2019

SYC BOSTON FENCING CLUB
Sara Amr Hossny 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil
Emily Cascone 7th place Y10 Womens Foil
Mariia Yurkova 14th place Y10 Womens Foil

September 1st 2019


Durkan Fencing Academy RYC   Sara Amr Hossny 1st place Y10 Womens Foil  Emily Cascone 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil Sebastian Garcia 11th place Y14 Mens Foil (E19) Jacob Guo 16th place Y14 Mens Foil  August 17th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC
Sara Amr Hossny 1st place Y10 Womens Foil
Emily Cascone 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil
Sebastian Garcia 11th place Y14 Mens Foil (E19)
Jacob Guo 16th place Y14 Mens Foil

August 17th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC   Sebastian Garcia 2nd place Y12 Mens Foil  Emily Cascone 3rd place Y12 Womens Foil  August 18th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC
Sebastian Garcia 2nd place Y12 Mens Foil
Emily Cascone 3rd place Y12 Womens Foil

August 18th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC   Sara Amr Hossny 1st place Y10 Womens Foil  Emily Cascone 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil  May 17th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC
Sara Amr Hossny 1st place Y10 Womens Foil
Emily Cascone 3rd place Y10 Womens Foil

May 17th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC   Sebastian Garcia 2nd place Y12 Mens Foil  August 18th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC
Sebastian Garcia 2nd place Y12 Mens Foil

August 18th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC   Emily Cascone 3rd place Y12 Womens Foil  August 18th 2019

Durkan Fencing Academy RYC
Emily Cascone 3rd place Y12 Womens Foil

August 18th 2019